PRIVACY POLICY

International Productions is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our digital marketing assets including website and newsletter. This privacy policy is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

Collection of Personal Information

To make enquiries through our website we ask for your details. This is for the purpose of responding to your enquiries.

Use of Personal Information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment. Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of Personal Information

Wherever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Transit of Information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to external sites

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlink from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

“USANA Australia have worked with Adryan and the team at International Productions for the past three years on various events in Australia & New Zealand. International Productions are knowledgeable, approachable, work wonders with limited budgets and are a breeze to work with – I would recommend them to any client.”

Geoff Watt, Regional General Manager, USANA Australia & New Zealand

“International Productions always display a high-level of service and flexibility and, moreover, they consistently help our clients achieve their business objectives. The staff are always professional and a pleasure to deal with. International Productions just managed the 2017 Catholic Youth Festival at Sydney Showground and were wonderful in executing this event to the highest standard for approx. 18,500 people. They were an extension to the team and delivered a great festival.”

Meg Hooton, Business Development Manager, Sydney Showground

“International Productions has been a corporate sponsor and team with us now for over 10 years. Every year they make the logistics and event management of our relay easier for all the volunteers. IP produce wonderful highlights videos of the weekend event and have raised over $120,000 for the Cancer Council as well. Just amazing”

Chair, Hills Relay for Life

“It was more than a pleasure working with Adryan and the team from International Productions on our 2017 Harvey Norman Electrical Conference; the responsiveness, organisation and professionalism they brought to the event was unbeatable.”

EA to Executive Director, Harvey Norman Electrical

“We always throw curve balls at International Productions but they always hit it out of the ball park. At the end of the day they are just so flexible and disciplined, that we never have an issue on game day. We don’t even look anywhere else; it’s International Productions for us.”

David Ackery, CEO, Harvey Norman

“For over 17 years Master Builders Association has been proud to partner with International Productions to deliver our extensive event calendar. Adryan and his expert team understand how to bring our core values, key messages and business objectives to life through engaging and innovative events and content production. The MBA brand would not have the reputation it does in the construction industry without the ongoing support of International Productions.”

Susan Manning, Event Coordinator, Master Builders Association of NSW

“The team has proven time and time again to be a thorough, diligent, creative and pleasant team of event managers and content producers. International Productions is an asset to Australia’s meetings and events industry as a result of their creativity, reliability and dedication to looking beyond the brief to create exceptional events.

Aaron Dart, General Manager, Austage Events Sydney

“Working with you… for you!” couldn’t be more true for International Productions. International Productions are the best, I cannot imagine organising a Harvey Norman conference/event without them. Their understanding of our brand and our expectations are second-to-none; they are always a step ahead, ready with a solution. Their creative ideas and flawless execution are well above industry standards. I cannot recommend them enough.

Pauline Sidhom, Personal Assistant to General Manager, Harvey Norman Technology and Entertaintment